Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3251,445
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5351,575
YaoundeCameroon 4,1422,574
YokoCameroon 3,9422,450
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5344,061
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7464,814
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2215,109
YanjiChina 8,5215,295
YichangChina 8,1745,080
YinchuanChina 7,2904,530
YiningChina 5,1673,211
YariguiesColombia 9,5605,941
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4105,226
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
YazdIran 3,4592,149
YakushimaJapan 9,5785,952
YamagataJapan 9,5185,914
YamaguchiJapan 9,3275,796
YokkaichiJapan 9,5815,954
YokohamaJapan 9,7206,040
YonagoJapan 9,3435,806
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5015,904
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8067,337
YeMyanmar 8,1545,067
YolaNigeria 3,5342,196
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0425,619
YurimaguasPeru 10,6916,643
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5802,225
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8865,522
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5172,186
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4305,860
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6595,381
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1505,686
York, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6934,781
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4586,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -