Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3258,280
UaupesBrazil 9,4955,900
UbatubaBrazil 9,5855,956
UberabaBrazil 9,4835,893
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7934,843
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6433,507
UpernavikGreenland 5,1663,210
UummannaqGreenland 5,0163,117
UdineItaly 661411
Ustica IslandItaly 395245
UenoJapan 9,5705,947
UnzendakeJapan 9,3655,819
UrakawaJapan 9,3085,784
UshibukaJapan 9,3915,836
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6375,989
UwajimaJapan 9,4725,886
UkmergeLithuania 1,7111,064
UtenaLithuania 1,7581,093
UlaangomMongolia 5,7143,551
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7804,213
UlgiiMongolia 5,6013,481
UliastaiMongolia 6,1243,806
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7203,555
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0564,385
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0285,610
UfaRussia 3,2382,012
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0143,116
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6134,109
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4385,243
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6134,110
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5262,191
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7585,442
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4224,612
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6614,761
Umm BeninSudan 3,4972,173
UmeňSweden 2,5741,600
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7375,429
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4175,231
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1755,080
UrfaTurkey 1,9251,196
UsakTurkey 1,090677
Uman’Ukraine 1,373853
UzgorodUkraine 970603
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7194,797
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8674,888
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9784,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -