Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3982,733
TiranaAlbania 247154
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2701,410
TebessaAlgeria 974605
TimimounAlgeria 1,9791,230
TindoufAlgeria 2,7121,685
TouggourtAlgeria 1,288800
TrelewArgentina 12,4377,728
TucumanArgentina 11,3057,025
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6888,506
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6878,505
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7178,524
TibooburraAustralia 14,9479,288
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
TshaneBotswana 7,2224,488
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7815,457
TarauacaBrazil 10,4076,467
TauaBrazil 7,8104,853
TefeBrazil 9,5515,935
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8745,514
TeresinaBrazil 7,9184,920
TiriosBrazil 8,4105,226
TorresBrazil 10,3806,450
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9254,924
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8406,115
TriunfoBrazil 7,7954,844
TucuruiBrazil 8,3505,189
TuriacuBrazil 7,8524,879
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5284,057
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4555,254
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9424,935
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8794,896
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6514,754
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7484,815
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4554,632
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4004,598
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0353,750
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6617,867
TaiyuanChina 7,8014,847
TaoyuanChina 9,3235,794
TengchongChina 7,5384,684
TønderDenmark 1,6841,046
TylstrupDenmark 1,8931,176
TystofteDenmark 1,6621,033
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5335,302
TahrirEgypt 1,6731,039
TantaEgypt 1,6821,045
TallinEstonia 2,1401,330
TartuEstonia 2,0591,279
TampereFinland 2,3481,459
TurkuFinland 2,2261,384
ToulonFrance 947588
ToulouseFrance 1,318819
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,60810,320
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,69910,999
TchibanGabon 4,8873,037
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3351,451
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,280795
TamaleGhana 3,9032,425
ThessalonikiGreece 510317
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 593368
TimehriGuyana 8,2905,152
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1426,302
TelaHonduras 10,0376,237
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8854,279
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8854,279
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5187,157
TabrizIran 2,5271,570
TeheranIran 3,0361,887
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8751,165
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4327
TarvisioItaly 693430
TermoliItaly 212132
TorinoItaly 886551
Torino/ CaselleItaly 901560
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 497309
TrevicoItaly 14691
TrevisoItaly 666414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 604375
Turin, PiedmontItaly 893555
TabouIvory Coast 4,7142,930
TadotsuJapan 9,4625,880
TakadaJapan 9,4985,902
TakamatsuJapan 9,4785,890
TakayamaJapan 9,5195,915
TanegashimaJapan 9,5735,949
TatenoJapan 9,6946,024
TateyamaJapan 9,7716,072
TokushimaJapan 9,5315,922
TokyoJapan 9,7066,031
TomakomaiJapan 9,2065,721
TottoriJapan 9,3945,837
ToyamaJapan 9,4705,885
ToyookaJapan 9,4255,857
TsuJapan 9,5955,962
TsurugaJapan 9,4915,898
TsuyamaJapan 9,4145,850
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7152,308
TripoliLebanon 1,7991,118
TobrukLibya 1,171728
TripoliLibya 962598
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7371,079
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3564,571
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9464,938
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6524,755
ThyoloMalawi 6,6044,104
TawauMalaysia 10,6136,595
TessalitMali 2,7411,703
TimbuktuMali 3,2852,041
TombMali 3,2882,043
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6592,274
TacubayaMexico 10,6306,606
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3096,406
TarialanMongolia 6,3793,964
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1693,834
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4504,008
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8744,272
TangierMorocco 2,0651,283
TarfayaMorocco 3,0751,911
TazaMorocco 1,9791,230
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7074,789
TaungooMyanmar 7,7854,838
ThandweMyanmar 7,6384,747
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,46210,230
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,83311,081
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,14811,277
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,71711,009
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,20811,314
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,22111,323
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,11011,254
TemukaNew Zealand 17,88511,114
TimaruNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,90911,129
TahouaNiger 3,0901,920
TillaberyNiger 3,3142,059
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8915,525
TromsoNorway 3,2171,999
TrondheimNorway 2,5541,587
ThumraitOman 4,3692,715
TacnaPeru 11,0786,884
TarapotoPeru 10,7566,684
TrujilloPeru 11,1006,898
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6696,630
TorunPoland 1,371852
TimisoaraRomania 657408
TambovRussia 2,2711,411
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9362,446
TaraRussia 4,4132,742
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6272,875
TermezRussia 4,3102,678
TernejRussia 8,7465,435
TobolskRussia 4,0522,518
TomskRussia 5,0573,142
Tot’MaRussia 2,7781,726
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5442,202
TuapseRussia 1,8481,148
TuraRussia 5,6923,537
TurukhanskRussia 5,1003,169
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0871,918
TortosaSpain 1,382859
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2324,494
TokerSudan 3,1781,975
TartousSyria 1,7841,108
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3475,808
TaboraTanzania 5,3503,324
TakThailand 8,1475,063
TrangThailand 8,8485,498
TabligboTogo 4,0992,547
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1525,687
TunisTunisia 727452
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0331,885
TireeUk 2,4511,523
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0811,293
TernopilUkraine 1,190739
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9986,834
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5575,317
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4965,279
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6375,367
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7015,407
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7505,437
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9944,346
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Temple, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2165,727
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8515,500
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6245,980
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8165,478
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3744,582
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4845,894
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3634,576
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2966,398
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7325,426
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9794,959
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3232,686
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5015,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -