Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2022,611
ShkoderAlbania 263163
SkikdaAlgeria 970603
SaltaArgentina 11,1856,950
San AntonioArgentina 12,2667,622
San LuisArgentina 11,8437,359
San RafaelArgentina 12,0827,508
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9227,408
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3047,024
SarmientoArgentina 12,8407,979
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9479,910
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9469,909
SalzburgAustria 842523
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5251,569
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7101,684
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6581,651
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0392,510
SaveBenin 3,9112,430
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4906,519
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 366228
SalvadorBrazil 8,2575,131
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6806,637
SantaremBrazil 8,6545,378
SantosBrazil 9,7106,034
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6646,005
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7094,790
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3086,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4705,885
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8304,865
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8315,488
São PauloBrazil 9,6956,025
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5975,964
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3036,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1625,072
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1725,078
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1995,716
SobralBrazil 7,6184,734
SoureBrazil 8,0264,987
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5265,298
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9516,805
SurubimBrazil 7,6194,735
SadovoBulgaria 683425
SandanskiBulgaria 537334
SofiaBulgaria 575357
SiemreapCambodia 8,7865,460
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0953,787
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7615,444
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4424,003
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1463,819
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3435,185
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0563,763
Scott, SkCanada 8,4195,232
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2263,869
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3103,921
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8334,246
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6304,741
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7883,596
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2443,880
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5475,311
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5525,314
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9943,725
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3052,054
SalCape Verde 4,6562,893
SantiagoChile 12,1807,568
SewellChile 12,1947,578
ShanghaiChina 8,8805,518
ShantouChina 9,1025,656
ShenyangChina 8,2445,123
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8106,096
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2995,779
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1986,337
SibenikCroatia 341212
SplitCroatia 308191
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6221,008
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8001,119
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3965,217
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3765,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3385,181
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3995,219
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3225,172
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4265,236
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4455,248
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4665,261
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5045,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3225,171
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3455,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4185,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4695,263
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4225,233
San GabrielEcuador 10,3646,440
SalloumEgypt 1,265786
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,502933
SohagEgypt 2,0831,294
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0561,278
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3246,415
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5567,802
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0171,875
StrasbourgFrance 1,134705
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9444,936
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0114,978
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0071,247
SchleswigGermany 1,6251,010
StuttgartGermany 1,079670
SamosGreece 924574
Skiros IslandGreece 674419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 860534
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9453,073
SiguiriGuinea 4,1412,573
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2106,345
SzegedHungary 661411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 723449
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6802,287
SagarIndia 5,9783,715
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0743,153
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9638,055
SemnanIran 3,2171,999
ShahroudIran 3,3132,059
ShirazIran 3,4462,141
ShannonIreland 2,3551,463
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 826513
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13383
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16099
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 679422
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 705438
Scuro MountainItaly 166103
SigonellaItaly 412256
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5972,856
SagaJapan 9,3245,794
SaigoJapan 9,2805,767
SakaiJapan 9,3275,796
SakataJapan 9,4345,862
SapporoJapan 9,1565,690
SaseboJapan 9,2955,776
SendaiJapan 9,5485,933
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5445,930
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3105,786
ShinjoJapan 9,4735,886
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6556,000
ShirakawaJapan 9,6075,970
ShizuokaJapan 9,6876,019
SumotoJapan 9,5295,922
SuttsuJapan 9,1225,668
SuwaJapan 9,5795,952
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8017,955
SavannakhetLaos 8,6275,361
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7511,088
SiluteLithuania 1,6551,029
SkopjeMacedonia 415258
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0144,358
SalimaMalawi 6,3293,933
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5076,529
SibuMalaysia 10,2506,369
SanMali 3,7122,307
SegouMali 3,7802,349
SikassoMali 3,9492,454
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7364,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5946,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7204,176
SainshandMongolia 7,1684,454
SafiMorocco 2,5091,559
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7591,714
SittweMyanmar 7,4044,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1651,345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1692,590
SaiqOman 4,2662,651
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4242,749
SurOman 4,4522,766
SialkotPakistan 5,1293,187
SibbiPakistan 4,7272,938
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6926,644
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2907,016
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8166,721
SandomierzPoland 1,164724
SniezkaPoland 1,112691
SuwalkiPoland 1,552964
SzczecinPoland 1,415879
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2711,411
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6352,259
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1015,034
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9314,929
Satu MareRomania 914568
SibiuRomania 804500
SulinaRomania 1,150715
SadrinskRussia 3,7512,331
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3261,445
SalekhardRussia 4,1642,588
SaratovRussia 2,5191,565
SejmcanRussia 7,8284,864
SelagoncyRussia 6,2313,872
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2985,778
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4014,599
SmolenskRussia 1,9141,189
SociRussia 1,9011,181
SortovalaRussia 2,5071,558
SuntarRussia 6,5864,093
SurgutRussia 4,3762,720
SverdlovskRussia 3,5812,225
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2432,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8884,902
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6072,863
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3963,975
SingaporeSingapore 9,6606,003
SliacSlovakia 894555
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7735,452
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4185,231
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8821,169
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,589987
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7321,076
SevilleSpain 2,0001,243
SennarSudan 3,4332,133
ShambatSudan 3,1701,970
ShendiSudan 3,1101,933
StenseleSweden 2,7011,679
StockholmSweden 2,0681,285
StorlienSweden 2,5261,569
SundsvallSweden 2,4201,504
SantisSwitzerland 942585
SongeaTanzania 6,0333,749
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5425,308
SongkhlaThailand 8,9555,565
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3985,218
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6935,402
SurinThailand 8,6505,375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7472,329
SokodeTogo 3,8622,400
SfaxTunisia 868540
SousseTunisia 778483
SamsunTurkey 1,6221,008
SiirtTurkey 2,1671,347
SivasTurkey 1,7041,059
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8332,382
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0701,286
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5401,578
SarataUkraine 1,181734
SarnyUkraine 1,385861
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,468912
SumyUkraine 1,7661,097
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9432,450
SaltoUruguay 11,1116,905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2426,364
Safford, AzUsa 10,1746,322
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9134,296
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7075,411
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5105,288
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8075,472
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Salem, InUsa 8,2055,099
Salem, OrUsa 9,6866,019
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5855,956
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7406,053
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7586,064
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5846,577
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3676,442
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1005,034
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0575,007
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6056,590
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5406,550
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2125,103
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3555,192
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2265,733
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2055,099
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4005,841
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4135,850
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0035,595
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Selma, AlUsa 8,7815,457
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1834,463
Seymour, InUsa 8,2055,099
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2185,728
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5305,300
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0354,993
Southport, NcUsa 7,9924,966
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8674,889
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6075,349
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8195,480
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1075,659
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2265,112
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5095,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2534,507
State College, PaUsa 7,5334,681
State University, MsUsa 8,8465,497
State University, NmUsa 10,0886,268
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7904,841
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3455,807
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5205,294
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2906,394
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5145,291
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0814,400
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0305,611
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2185,107
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4635,881
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2684,516
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1912,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3875,833
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9615,568
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6685,387
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0361,886
SocotraYemen 4,7622,959
SenangaZambia 6,3573,950
SerenjeZambia 6,1583,827
SeshekeZambia 6,5204,051
SolweziZambia 5,9683,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -