Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3477,051
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0676,877
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6797,258
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2038,205
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9376,796
RosarioArgentina 11,4187,095
RichmondAustralia 15,8989,879
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2969,505
RecifeBrazil 7,5814,711
RemansoBrazil 8,2335,116
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2926,395
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4115,848
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1266,293
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5565,938
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6465,372
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8014,848
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3905,214
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3945,216
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9255,546
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7004,163
RuoqiangChina 5,9043,669
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4555,876
RandersDenmark 1,8141,127
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3545,191
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9279,276
RumipambaEcuador 10,5476,554
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0361,265
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1351,327
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8931,176
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9214,922
RostockGermany 1,535954
RhodesGreece 1,083673
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5022,176
ReykhólarIceland 3,6772,285
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5952,234
RamsarIran 2,9351,824
RashtIran 2,8321,760
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1761,352
RadicofaniItaly 489304
Resia PassItaly 841523
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 507315
RivoltoItaly 659409
Rolle PassItaly 742461
RomeItaly 393244
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 409254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 629391
RumoiJapan 9,0955,652
RigaLatvia 1,8671,160
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6891,050
RodriguesMauritius 8,2585,132
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1563,825
RabatMorocco 2,2141,376
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9064,913
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5324,059
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,05911,222
RangioraNew Zealand 17,99011,179
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,92811,140
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,22511,325
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,72511,015
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,12911,266
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,38611,425
RivasNicaragua 10,2306,357
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9193,057
RebolyRussia 2,7191,690
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9581,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2852,042
RagaSudan 3,6942,296
RashadSudan 3,4972,173
RenkSudan 3,5792,224
RumbekSudan 3,9832,475
RanongThailand 8,5875,336
Roi EtThailand 8,5815,332
RizeTurkey 1,9761,228
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9202,436
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,251777
RomnyUkraine 1,6901,050
RovnoUkraine 1,303809
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9592,460
RochaUruguay 11,0906,892
Racine, WiUsa 8,0555,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9234,923
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8495,499
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8495,499
Reading, PaUsa 7,4294,616
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1176,287
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0625,631
Redding, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4576,498
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0726,259
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1285,051
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7114,791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7114,791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9094,915
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2575,131
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Rockville, InUsa 8,2005,095
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Rome, GaUsa 8,4945,279
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8716,134
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8296,108
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5194,672
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4575,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -