Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,98410,554
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9714,953
ParanaArgentina 11,3147,031
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9216,787
PehuajoArgentina 11,7087,275
PergaminoArgentina 11,4747,130
PigeArgentina 11,8637,372
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5517,178
PosadasArgentina 10,6616,625
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9506,804
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0747,503
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3557,056
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9558,051
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4317,725
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6472,266
ParakouBenin 3,7682,341
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8264,863
ParacatuBrazil 9,2025,718
ParanaBrazil 8,8985,529
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9906,208
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7176,038
ParintinsBrazil 8,8375,491
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6784,771
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4776,511
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2895,772
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0394,995
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9304,928
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7025,408
PeixeBrazil 8,9115,538
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0945,029
PicosBrazil 7,9774,957
PiraiBrazil 9,4375,865
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2475,746
PompeuBrazil 9,2315,736
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2726,383
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4015,221
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2256,354
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8836,142
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5346,546
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8095,474
PosseBrazil 8,9135,539
PlevenBulgaria 698434
PlovdivBulgaria 669416
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9985,592
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4095,225
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4684,019
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1195,667
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3494,567
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8693,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1215,047
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2095,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8065,472
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9985,591
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2215,109
ParronChile 12,2287,599
Puerto AysenChile 13,0648,118
Puerto MonttChile 12,8577,989
Punta ArenasChile 13,3728,309
PingbianChina 8,2835,147
PeralesColombia 9,8616,128
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0925,650
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2576,374
PragueCzech Republic 1,059658
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6025,345
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3885,213
PoloDominican Republic 8,5605,320
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3855,211
PichilingueEcuador 10,6266,603
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7066,653
PuyoEcuador 10,5286,542
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7301,075
ParisFrance 1,455904
PerpignanFrance 1,186737
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2957,019
Port-GentilGabon 4,6852,911
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4597,120
PotsdamGermany 1,325823
PatrasGreece 498309
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5143,426
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5632,836
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8774,895
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6265,361
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7836,079
PecsHungary 591368
PambanIndia 7,0124,358
PuneIndia 5,9113,673
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5235,918
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2116,345
PadovaItaly 660410
Paganella MountainItaly 765476
Palermo, SicilyItaly 428266
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 437272
PantelleriaItaly 615382
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 702436
PerdasdefoguItaly 647402
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 448279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 295183
PiacenzaItaly 746464
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 628390
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 558347
Ponza IslandItaly 335208
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9660
Pratica Di MareItaly 388241
PrizziItaly 454282
PakseLaos 8,8215,481
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0625,631
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9634,948
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0024,972
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3988,325
PodgoricaMontenegro 262163
PatheinMyanmar 7,7894,840
PutaoMyanmar 7,3094,542
PyiMyanmar 7,6884,778
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,31210,136
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,21711,321
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8556,124
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1152,557
PohangNorth Korea 9,0475,622
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5875,336
PadidanPakistan 4,9023,046
PanjgurPakistan 4,5562,831
ParachinarPakistan 4,6902,915
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6072,863
PeshawarPakistan 4,8102,989
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0298,718
PilarParaguay 10,7956,708
PiscoPeru 11,2616,998
PiuraPeru 11,0196,847
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6006,587
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2766,385
PoznanPoland 1,296805
PrzemyslPoland 1,103685
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0611,281
PortalegrePortugal 2,0731,288
Porto Portugal 2,1371,328
PavelecRussia 2,2031,369
PecoraRussia 3,7042,302
PermRussia 3,3542,084
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9505,561
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6141,624
PjatigorskRussia 2,1641,345
PoronajskRussia 8,7095,412
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8051,122
Providenja BayRussia 8,2895,151
PskovRussia 2,0621,281
PodorSenegal 4,0642,525
PopradSlovakia 959596
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3595,195
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4864,652
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,213754
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1554,446
Port SudanSudan 3,0421,890
ParamariboSuriname 8,0795,020
PiteňSweden 2,7451,706
PalmyraSyria 1,9981,241
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,13110,645
PhetchabunThailand 8,3455,186
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2475,125
PhraeThailand 8,1465,062
PhuketThailand 8,7195,418
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6935,402
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5305,301
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5565,317
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2565,131
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9451,209
PoltavaUkraine 1,6881,049
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1126,905
PradoUruguay 11,2456,988
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1756,944
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Pana, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Paoli, InUsa 8,2055,099
Paris, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1805,083
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0135,601
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2245,732
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2605,754
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0495,623
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4475,870
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9065,534
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Perry, OkUsa 9,1435,682
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4104,605
Philo, OhUsa 7,8684,889
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2476,368
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6705,388
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9585,566
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1135,042
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4735,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7124,793
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2534,507
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9694,330
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7565,441
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4235,856
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1135,042
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7535,439
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3865,833
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3234,550
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3865,833
Portage, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8404,250
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6045,968
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2395,120
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0425,619
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1335,676
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5834,712
Princeton, InUsa 8,4105,226
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0284,368
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4055,844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1335,675
PetaukeZambia 6,2943,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -