Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6321,014
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3141,438
OranArgentina 10,9726,818
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2257,597
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,874
OstendeBelgium 1,584985
ObidosBrazil 8,6835,396
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6372,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1044,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1044,415
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8047,956
OdenseDenmark 1,6941,052
OtavaloEcuador 10,4286,480
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,33510,772
OuluFinland 2,7411,703
OroomiehIran 2,4361,514
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 624388
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2312,629
ObihiroJapan 9,2645,757
OfunatoJapan 9,5225,917
OitaJapan 9,4125,849
OkayamaJapan 9,4415,867
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6796,015
OmaezakiJapan 9,7076,032
OmuJapan 9,1065,659
OnahamaJapan 9,6616,004
OsakaJapan 9,5385,927
OshimaJapan 9,7626,066
OtaruJapan 9,1305,673
OwaseJapan 9,6315,985
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4001,491
OujoaMorocco 1,7821,108
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,44110,217
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,77611,046
OphirNew Zealand 17,75111,031
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,30511,375
OtautauNew Zealand 17,61910,948
OcotalNicaragua 10,1156,285
OrlandNorway 2,5951,612
OsloNorway 2,1751,352
OhotskRussia 7,8414,872
OkhotskRussia 7,8414,872
OlekminskRussia 6,8144,234
OlenekRussia 6,0583,765
OmskRussia 4,3582,708
OnegaRussia 2,9161,812
OrenburgRussia 3,1311,946
OymyakonRussia 7,5114,668
OviedoSpain 1,8991,180
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4991,553
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4511,523
OdessaUkraine 1,277794
OvrucUkraine 1,484922
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7294,803
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5735,949
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9074,914
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2305,736
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6595,381
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6605,382
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2715,140
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6255,360
Orono, MeUsa 6,6744,147
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0104,977
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3735,203
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -