Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5342,818
NeuquenArgentina 12,3537,676
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6087,213
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,08610,617
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1328,782
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9389,904
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9589,295
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5705,325
NatitingouBenin 3,7152,308
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3155,789
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7312,318
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9532,457
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6883,535
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9373,690
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3733,961
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8124,855
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3595,195
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2834,526
N’DjamenaChad 3,1891,982
NanchangChina 8,6685,386
NanjingChina 8,6345,365
NanningChina 8,4925,277
NicosiaCyprus 1,560970
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,608999
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5445,309
NegeleEthiopia 4,5392,821
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,85010,471
NandiFiji 16,85010,471
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3741,475
NancyFrance 1,219758
NantesFrance 1,6401,019
NiceFrance 862536
NeustrelitzGermany 1,429888
NurembergGermany 1,073667
NurnbergGermany 1,075668
NaxosGreece 836520
NanortalikGreenland 4,6772,906
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6862,912
NordGreenland 4,7182,932
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9993,106
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4382,758
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1783,839
New DelhiIndia 5,5643,458
Naples, CampaniaItaly 223139
NaganoJapan 9,5325,923
NagasakiJapan 9,3385,803
NagoJapan 9,6936,023
NagoyaJapan 9,5855,956
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7046,030
NaraJapan 9,5565,938
NazeJapan 9,6596,002
NemuroJapan 9,3445,806
NiigataJapan 9,4745,887
NikkoJapan 9,6005,966
NobeokaJapan 9,4675,883
NairobiKenya 5,0893,163
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0349,343
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8503,014
NidaLithuania 1,6441,021
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8274,242
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5614,699
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0913,785
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2303,872
NaraMali 3,6832,289
NioroMali 3,8062,365
NemaMauritania 3,5512,206
NouakchottMauritania 4,0202,498
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,49910,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,31111,379
NelsonNew Zealand 18,03011,204
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,340
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2226,352
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9721,847
NiameyNiger 3,3562,086
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0801,914
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4102,119
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2482,640
NawabshahPakistan 4,9573,080
NokkundiPakistan 4,3362,694
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6076,592
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1016,277
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6912,294
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3454,565
NikolaevRussia 1,387862
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2655,136
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9485,561
NizneangarskRussia 6,5214,052
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9553,701
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7552,334
NovgorodRussia 2,2161,377
NovosibirskRussia 4,9613,083
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3114,543
No. 6Sudan 2,6701,659
NyalaSudan 3,2862,042
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5785,330
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3145,166
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8015,469
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1525,066
NarathiwatThailand 9,1125,662
NigdeTurkey 1,554966
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1581,963
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,584984
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9144,918
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9144,918
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4415,245
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1215,668
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8755,515
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9824,339
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3164,546
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6664,764
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3105,164
New London, WiUsa 7,9964,969
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1425,681
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1615,693
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3395,182
New YorkUsa 7,2534,507
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2594,511
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2604,511
Newark, NjUsa 7,2834,526
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7164,795
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2825,146
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0645,632
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5665,323
Newport, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3075,162
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6694,765
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6965,404
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8796,139
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7855,459
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9525,563
Norton, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8254,862
NdolaZambia 6,0993,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -