Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,294804
LuandaAngola 5,5303,437
LuenaAngola 5,8513,636
La PlataArgentina 11,3687,064
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9966,833
La RiojaArgentina 11,6087,213
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6897,263
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3148,273
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8016,712
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9099,886
LavertonAustralia 15,5819,682
LearmonthAustralia 12,1817,569
LongreachAustralia 14,7829,186
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7829,186
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,49610,251
Low HeadAustralia 15,8609,856
LinzAustria 858533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4891,547
LerwickUk 2,4891,546
La PazBolivia 10,7996,710
LavrasBrazil 9,3975,840
LencoisBrazil 8,4235,234
LinharesBrazil 8,9055,534
LondrinaBrazil 10,0086,219
LomBulgaria 620385
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0314,991
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5104,667
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1864,465
Langara, BcCanada 9,0695,635
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8225,482
London, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9133,675
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7144,793
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2682,031
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9787,443
LanzhouChina 7,2664,515
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6544,135
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4975,901
LimonCosta Rica 10,1096,282
LarnacaCyprus 1,602995
LimassolCyprus 1,566973
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9303,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3713,338
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8171,129
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3515,190
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4195,232
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4045,222
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4095,225
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5366,547
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8176,722
LuxorEgypt 2,2221,381
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3476,430
Laucala BayFiji 16,94310,529
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3821,480
Le MansFrance 1,546961
LilleFrance 1,526948
LyonFrance 1,116693
LambarnGabon 4,6622,897
LastourvilleGabon 4,6452,887
LibrevilleGabon 4,5472,825
LeipzigGermany 1,233766
LindenbergGermany 1,290802
LamiaGreece 513319
LarissaGreece 482300
LemnosGreece 696433
LimnosGreece 709441
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8764,894
LabeGuinea 4,3462,701
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0268,095
La CeibaHonduras 9,9886,206
La MesaHonduras 10,0936,272
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2963,291
LudhianaIndia 5,3313,313
Lampedusa IslandItaly 697433
LatinaItaly 348216
LatronicoItaly 10967
LecceItaly 11873
LodwarKenya 4,5872,850
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1885,088
LiepajaLatvia 1,7721,101
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6951,054
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,291802
LazaropoleMacedonia 327203
LabuanMalaysia 10,3186,412
LuqaMalta 587365
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9474,938
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9666,814
LashioMyanmar 7,6224,736
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,90511,127
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,19411,306
LincolnNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,17111,292
LagosNigeria 4,0342,507
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3461,458
LillehammerNorway 2,3011,430
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1613,207
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4206,475
LimaPeru 11,2146,969
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4196,474
LisbonPortugal 2,2341,388
LeninbadRussia 4,3962,731
LevsiRussia 3,9302,442
LungiSierra Leone 4,6482,888
LjubljanaSlovenia 620385
LanzaroteSpain 3,0591,901
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6091,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 887551
LuganoSwitzerland 868539
LatakiaSyria 1,7421,083
LampangThailand 8,0815,022
LoeiThailand 8,3235,172
Lop BuriThailand 8,4165,230
LomeTogo 4,1522,580
LeemingUk 2,0341,264
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4891,547
London, EnglandUk 1,7761,104
London-GatwickUk 1,7531,089
LynehamUk 1,8751,165
L’VovUkraine 1,145712
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,318819
LozovajaUkraine 1,7681,099
LubnyUkraine 1,6161,004
LuckUkraine 1,287800
LuganskUkraine 1,9571,216
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1865,087
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2655,758
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3565,814
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6385,368
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0544,383
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4285,858
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6155,975
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2425,743
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1775,082
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9876,206
Larned, KsUsa 9,1065,659
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1726,321
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5894,716
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9244,303
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7345,428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7215,419
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1135,042
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3335,178
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9104,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3055,782
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7984,224
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7215,419
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8414,872
Libby, MtUsa 9,0585,629
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6594,760
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4125,227
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9345,552
Llano, TxUsa 9,6746,011
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5336,546
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8296,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2455,124
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8465,497
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6345,987
Luling, TxUsa 9,6926,022
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0245,608
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8544,881
LivingstoneZambia 6,5794,088
LundaziZambia 6,1323,810
LusakaZambia 6,3603,952
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -