Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5862,850
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4532,767
KhostAfghanistan 4,7042,923
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4672,776
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2818,253
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,279
KlagenfurtAustria 687427
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4721,536
KandiBenin 3,5692,218
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2764,522
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2784,523
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9254,925
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2334,494
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6034,725
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2944,532
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9754,335
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9393,069
KashiChina 4,9253,061
KunmingChina 7,8854,900
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0233,121
KhargaEgypt 2,1161,315
KosseirEgypt 2,2781,416
KajaaniFinland 2,7061,681
KuopioFinland 2,5621,592
KuusamoFinland 2,9061,806
KarlsruheGermany 1,134705
KasselGermany 1,305811
KonstanzGermany 985612
KumasiGhana 4,2102,616
KalamataGreece 602374
KerkiraGreece 284176
Kythira IslandGreece 727452
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9493,075
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9622,462
KankanGuinea 4,2472,639
KindiaGuinea 4,4972,794
KissidougouGuinea 4,3842,724
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1248,155
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9865,584
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9875,585
KeszthelyHungary 666414
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4132,121
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8664,267
KotaIndia 5,6533,513
KozhikodeIndia 6,5864,092
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1417,545
KermanIran 3,7712,343
KermanshahIran 2,7421,704
Khoram AbadIran 2,8801,790
KilkennyIreland 2,2521,399
KingstonJamaica 9,0205,605
KagoshimaJapan 9,4775,889
KanazawaJapan 9,4475,870
KaruizawaJapan 9,5795,952
KatsuuraJapan 9,7836,079
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6646,005
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0575,628
KobeJapan 9,5185,915
KochiJapan 9,5085,908
KofuJapan 9,6375,988
KumagayaJapan 9,6445,993
KumamotoJapan 9,3875,833
KumejimaJapan 9,6315,985
KureJapan 9,3915,836
KushiroJapan 9,3165,789
KutchanJapan 9,1405,680
KyotoJapan 9,5245,918
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0803,157
KitaleKenya 4,7802,971
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0831,916
KufraLibya 1,9331,201
KaunasLithuania 1,6501,025
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6921,051
KybartaiLithuania 1,602995
KarongaMalawi 5,9023,667
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1695,698
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3386,424
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3285,796
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2975,777
KuantanMalaysia 9,4205,854
KuchingMalaysia 10,1866,330
KayesMali 4,0122,493
KeniebaMali 4,1402,573
KidalMali 2,8941,799
KitaMali 4,0092,491
KoutiaMali 3,8382,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7518,545
KisinevMoldova 1,187738
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5314,680
KhatgalMongolia 6,2183,864
KhovdMongolia 5,7503,573
KhujirtMongolia 6,5654,080
KhutagMongolia 6,4333,998
KenitraMorocco 2,1881,360
KalewaMyanmar 7,3204,548
KathaMyanmar 7,4244,614
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5855,335
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5074,665
KengtungMyanmar 7,8854,900
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2544,508
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4844,651
KathmanduNepal 6,2973,913
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,20410,070
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,19011,304
KarioiNew Zealand 18,19311,305
KawerauNew Zealand 18,25611,345
KopuaNew Zealand 18,26811,352
KanoNigeria 3,2972,049
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8815,519
KarasjokNorway 3,2302,007
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4971,551
KristiansandNorway 2,0361,265
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5581,590
KhasabOman 3,9472,453
KarachiPakistan 4,9293,063
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9353,067
KhanpurPakistan 5,0133,115
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7182,932
KororPalau 11,7107,277
Kasprowy WierchPoland 971604
KlodzkoPoland 1,076668
KoszalinPoland 1,495929
KrakowPoland 1,059658
KalakanRussia 6,9504,319
KaliningradRussia 1,575979
KamenskoeRussia 8,2095,101
KandalaksaRussia 3,0841,916
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4712,157
KazanRussia 2,8711,784
KemRussia 2,9171,812
KerchRussia 1,6591,031
KhabarovskRussia 8,3835,209
KirenskRussia 6,3403,940
KirovRussia 3,0261,881
KljuciRussia 8,6995,406
KolpasevRussia 4,9113,052
KorfRussia 8,4235,234
KostromaRussia 2,5341,575
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3783,963
KotlasRussia 3,0331,885
KrasnodarRussia 1,8641,158
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4642,152
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4072,117
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5483,448
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7272,937
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8631,779
KurganRussia 3,8542,395
KurskRussia 1,9081,186
KyraRussia 7,0064,353
KigaliRwanda 4,9363,068
KoldaSenegal 4,3852,725
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4572,770
KosiceSlovakia 946588
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7784,833
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6745,390
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2414,500
KadugliSudan 3,5392,199
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8501,771
KassalaSudan 3,3822,102
KhartoumSudan 3,1781,975
KostiSudan 3,4302,131
KalmarSweden 1,7671,098
KaresuandoSweden 3,0941,923
KarlstadSweden 2,0921,300
KristianstadSweden 1,7101,062
KamishliSyria 2,1341,326
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3795,207
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8175,479
Khon KaenThailand 8,4805,269
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5465,310
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5265,298
KairouanTunisia 823511
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7551,091
KarsTurkey 2,1981,366
KastamonuTurkey 1,412877
KayseriTurkey 1,599994
KonyaTurkey 1,376855
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4802,163
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9802,473
KinlossUk 2,3761,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8071,123
KievUkraine 1,503934
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7081,061
KirovogradUkraine 1,479919
KlepininoUkraine 1,497930
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,586985
Kovel’Ukraine 1,305811
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,521945
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0125,600
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7455,435
Keene, NhUsa 6,9944,346
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9334,929
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4265,858
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9375,554
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1485,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9415,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2065,721
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9254,924
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8976,150
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0175,603
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0454,999
KabompoZambia 6,0913,785
KabweZambia 6,2543,886
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2493,883
KafirondaZambia 6,0453,756
KaomaZambia 6,2323,873
KasamaZambia 5,8543,638
KasempaZambia 6,1073,795
KawambwaZambia 5,7593,579
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5374,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -