Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5622,835
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6952,918
JuninArgentina 11,5457,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9036,154
JacobinaBrazil 8,2425,121
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5134,669
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4964,658
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1915,711
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3285,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4695,263
JiuquanChina 6,6484,131
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2036,340
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5905,338
JoensuuFinland 2,5771,601
JokioinenFinland 2,2741,413
JyvskylFinland 2,4751,538
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9693,088
JulianehbGreenland 4,7212,933
JagdalpurIndia 6,5624,078
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4476,492
JerusalemIsrael 1,9081,186
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1416,302
JosNigeria 3,5262,191
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6512,269
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6482,267
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8463,011
JhelumPakistan 5,0393,131
JiwaniPakistan 4,4792,783
JuliacaPeru 10,8836,763
JakutskRussia 7,1124,419
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3571,465
JenisejskRussia 5,4393,380
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2965,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8885,523
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7224,177
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9781,850
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6172,248
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5324,680
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0371,266
JubaSudan 4,2522,642
JokkmokkSweden 2,8781,789
JönköpingSweden 1,9021,182
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9001,181
JendoubaTunisia 852529
JerbaTunisia 941585
JerseyUk 1,7661,098
JaltaUkraine 1,466911
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9725,575
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6395,369
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5085,287
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3935,216
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -