Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0162,495
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,398869
HuamboAngola 5,9583,702
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,106
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9709,924
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9589,916
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6109,079
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8662,402
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4905,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3143,924
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2993,914
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5194,673
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7233,556
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9334,930
Hope, BcCanada 9,1995,716
HaikouChina 8,8405,494
HailarChina 7,4874,652
HamiChina 6,1223,805
HetanChina 5,3443,321
HavanaCuba 9,1015,655
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3485,187
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3135,166
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5495,312
HelwanEgypt 1,7791,105
HurguadaEgypt 2,1571,341
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8441,767
HelsinkiFinland 2,2211,380
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2431,394
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,72510,393
HamburgGermany 1,522946
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,522946
HannoverGermany 1,412878
HelgolandGermany 1,6371,017
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 913567
Heraklion, CreteGreece 941585
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0743,153
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2398,227
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0888,133
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3292,069
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3723,959
HaifaIsrael 1,8301,137
HaboroJapan 9,0625,632
HachijojimaJapan 9,9266,168
HachinoheJapan 9,3855,832
HagiJapan 9,3045,782
HakodateJapan 9,2335,738
HamadaJapan 9,3075,783
HamamatsuJapan 9,6656,006
HikoneJapan 9,5335,924
HimejiJapan 9,4745,887
HiradoJapan 9,2685,759
HirooJapan 9,3235,794
HiroshimaJapan 9,3725,824
HitaJapan 9,3615,817
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4385,865
HunLibya 1,297806
HomboriMali 3,3512,082
HomalinMyanmar 7,2624,513
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0334,992
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,01111,192
HighbankNew Zealand 17,92211,137
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
HororataNew Zealand 17,94211,149
HyderabadPakistan 5,0133,115
HuanucoPeru 10,9846,826
HelPoland 1,545960
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3865,211
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1402,573
HatangaRussia 5,5903,473
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8922,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7244,178
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7011,679
HurbanovoSlovakia 796495
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9829,310
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6575,380
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5555,316
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4044,601
HalaibSudan 2,7701,721
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3552,085
HudeibaSudan 3,0501,895
HaparandaSweden 2,8221,754
HarnosandSweden 2,4311,511
HamaSyria 1,8431,145
HassakahSyria 2,1151,314
Hua HinThailand 8,5165,292
HakkariTurkey 2,3311,449
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9311,200
HersonUkraine 1,412878
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,243773
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9364,310
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5014,661
Hart, MiUsa 7,8544,881
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1044,415
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6355,366
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5095,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Hays, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2926,395
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Helena, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4024,600
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2125,103
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7785,455
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7105,413
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5455,310
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3854,589
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9294,927
Holly, CoUsa 9,2855,769
Homer, AkUsa 8,8015,469
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4585,256
Horton, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9265,547
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8654,888
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7464,814
Houma, LaUsa 9,2245,732
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5145,912
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0174,982
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5705,326
Huron, SdUsa 8,5515,314
HanoiVietnam 8,4145,229
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2035,719
HarareZimbabwe 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -