Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9621,219
DjelfaAlgeria 1,378857
DavisAntarctica 13,1538,173
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3938,323
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9168,026
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0556,248
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6459,722
DhakaBangladesh 6,9774,336
D’UccleBelgium 1,478919
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0535,625
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7066,031
DouradosBrazil 10,1836,328
DoualaCameroon 4,1512,580
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6553,514
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1175,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6823,531
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6924,158
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8354,869
DuianChina 6,8164,235
DubrovnikCroatia 231143
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1372,571
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4895,275
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5615,320
DabaaEgypt 1,496930
DakhlaEgypt 2,0291,261
DijonFrance 1,190739
DresdenGermany 1,178732
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3422,698
DebrecenHungary 834518
DalatangiIceland 3,3352,073
DaltonganjIndia 6,4123,984
DarbhangaIndia 6,4343,998
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0974,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1044,415
DumkaIndia 6,6654,142
DwarkaIndia 5,2593,268
DezfulIran 2,9491,833
DublinIreland 2,2331,387
DecimomannuItaly 696433
DobbiacoItaly 763474
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3592,709
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9161,191
DagorettiKenya 5,0903,163
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8291,137
DedzaMalawi 6,3803,965
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8594,263
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1544,446
DaweiMyanmar 8,2635,135
De BiltNetherlands 1,545960
De KooyNetherlands 1,6331,015
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6381,018
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,25811,346
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,95411,157
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,79011,055
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1691,348
DalbandinPakistan 4,4712,778
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8623,021
DirPakistan 4,7742,967
DroshPakistan 4,7522,953
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9316,171
DohaQatar 3,6282,255
DorohoiRomania 1,096681
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8673,024
DudinkaRussia 5,0163,117
DzardzanRussia 6,4654,017
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4482,143
DakarSenegal 4,4072,739
DaruSierra Leone 4,5642,836
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9964,969
DamazinSudan 3,6462,266
DongolaSudan 2,7261,694
DamascusSyria 1,9141,189
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9141,189
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1141,314
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3752,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7653,582
DjerbaTunisia 966601
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0211,256
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3531,462
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1771,353
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6641,034
DonetskUkraine 1,8351,140
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9332,444
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3855,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7954,844
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3855,832
Danville, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0985,032
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2335,737
David City, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3505,810
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7835,458
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2236,352
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Delphine, InUsa 8,1285,051
Denton, MdUsa 7,5194,672
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3005,779
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5055,285
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7976,088
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8054,850
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5095,287
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2545,751
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Dover, DeUsa 7,5194,672
Dover, TnUsa 8,5565,317
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0234,985
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Durham, NhUsa 6,9244,303
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5902,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -