Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3032,674
ChlefAlgeria 1,447899
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,026637
CeresArgentina 11,2827,011
ChamicalArgentina 11,6377,231
ChepesArgentina 11,7287,288
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7467,921
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1046,900
CórdobaArgentina 11,5517,178
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5547,180
CorrientesArgentina 10,8706,755
CairnsAustralia 14,4648,988
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8439,845
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3227,657
CedunaAustralia 14,4008,948
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1319,403
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3789,556
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0458,728
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9309,899
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1704,456
CharnocksBarbados 7,9264,926
CotonouBenin 4,0912,542
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0985,654
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3415,804
CabroboBrazil 7,9384,932
CaceresBrazil 9,9286,169
CaetiteBrazil 8,6355,366
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5794,710
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0306,233
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1466,305
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5615,941
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8904,903
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5125,289
CaparaoBrazil 9,1225,668
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5175,914
CaratingaBrazil 9,0815,643
CaravelasBrazil 8,7085,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7395,430
CarolinaBrazil 8,4565,254
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0356,236
CataguasesBrazil 9,2525,749
CatalaoBrazil 9,3595,816
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6706,009
CaxiasBrazil 7,9414,935
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4666,504
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4134,607
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3045,782
ChapecoBrazil 10,4046,465
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5425,929
CipoBrazil 8,0935,029
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6695,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1065,659
CordeiroBrazil 9,2835,769
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7445,433
CorumbaBrazil 10,1446,304
CoximBrazil 9,8916,146
CrateusBrazil 7,7614,823
CuiabaBrazil 9,7686,070
CuritibaBrazil 10,0346,236
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7475,435
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4133,364
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6023,481
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9553,701
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2974,535
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4993,417
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7934,221
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3393,939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2063,856
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2033,855
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3283,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8154,235
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8164,235
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9453,694
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2654,515
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2714,519
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6203,492
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3025,159
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2684,516
Comox, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3614,574
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4574,012
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5565,316
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9555,565
ChicoChile 13,0668,119
ChillanChile 12,4797,755
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5667,809
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7377,293
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1028,142
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3157,653
ChangchunChina 8,1985,095
ChangduChina 7,0504,381
ChangshaChina 8,4605,257
ChengduChina 7,6154,732
ChongqingChina 7,8924,904
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3875,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 522324
CamagueyCuba 8,8645,508
CasablancaCuba 9,0845,645
ChebCzech Republic 1,093679
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6901,050
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3395,182
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4565,255
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3935,216
CanarEcuador 10,6876,641
CairoEgypt 1,7631,096
CaenFrance 1,6511,026
ChateaurouxFrance 1,393865
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9214,922
CocobeachGabon 4,4832,786
CologneGermany 1,369851
ChiosGreece 833518
CorfuGreece 284176
ConakryGuinea 4,5882,851
CatacamasHonduras 9,9766,199
CholutecaHonduras 10,1926,334
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8254,241
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9754,335
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9754,335
ChahbaharIran 4,3672,714
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4071,496
ClonesIreland 2,3291,447
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4001,491
CorkIreland 2,2931,425
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2911,423
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 692430
CameriItaly 854531
CampobassoItaly 211131
Cape BellavistaItaly 619385
Cape CarbonaraItaly 659410
Cape FrascaItaly 728452
Cape MeleItaly 802499
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 163101
Catania, SicilyItaly 401249
CerviaItaly 541336
CiampinoItaly 382237
Cimone MountainItaly 637396
Cisa PassItaly 706439
CivitavecchiaItaly 448279
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 750466
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 480298
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 197123
ChibaJapan 9,7326,048
ChichibuJapan 9,6405,990
ChichijimaJapan 10,5946,583
ChoshiJapan 9,7636,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8301,137
ChilekaMalawi 6,5474,068
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3273,931
ChitipaMalawi 5,8573,639
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3216,414
ComitanMexico 10,3566,435
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9498,047
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2544,508
ChoirMongolia 6,9514,319
CasablancaMorocco 2,3131,437
ChindeMozambique 6,9014,288
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8544,881
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,82511,077
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,98311,175
CondegaNicaragua 10,1296,294
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1585,070
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0565,628
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7975,466
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9435,557
ChhorPakistan 5,1203,182
ChitralPakistan 4,7432,947
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4226,476
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4686,505
CajamarcaPeru 10,9796,822
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8606,748
ChiclayoPeru 11,0676,877
ChimbotePeru 11,1266,914
CuzcoPeru 10,8916,768
CzestochowaPoland 1,129702
CoimbraPortugal 2,1361,327
CalafatRomania 609378
CeahlauRomania 1,002623
ClujRomania 854531
ConstantaRomania 1,033642
CraiovaRomania 691429
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5383,441
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5072,800
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7064,167
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7444,812
Cape UelenRussia 8,1115,040
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6765,391
CaraRussia 6,9214,301
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4602,150
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3234,550
ChitaRussia 6,9434,314
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9484,317
CokurdahRussia 7,0254,365
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2534,507
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3125,165
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4485,249
CaceresSpain 1,9791,230
CadizSpain 2,0651,283
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7861,110
CordobaSpain 1,8971,179
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2424,500
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4625,258
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6945,402
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0034,973
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9974,970
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5475,311
ChumphonThailand 8,5995,343
CanakkaleTurkey 804499
CorumTurkey 1,517943
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1932,606
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9531,214
CernovcyUkraine 1,102685
ChernigovUkraine 1,6171,005
CarrascoUruguay 11,2306,978
ColoniaUruguay 11,3207,035
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0505,002
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5605,320
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5194,672
Camden, ScUsa 8,2105,102
Canton, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5905,338
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7284,802
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5084,044
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Casper, WyUsa 9,1175,666
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5754,707
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9294,927
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2125,103
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2165,105
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9514,941
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1215,046
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2565,131
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4345,241
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9674,329
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0815,022
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2025,718
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1805,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1205,046
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1165,043
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1206,289
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1185,666
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1135,041
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0955,031
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6285,362
Clark, SdUsa 8,4905,276
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9085,535
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4165,230
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4815,892
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7634,824
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3445,806
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9294,927
College Park, MdUsa 7,5864,714
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6225,358
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2225,109
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1805,083
Columbus, InUsa 8,2055,099
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9274,926
Conception, MoUsa 8,7055,410
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9015,531
Conway, ArUsa 8,8995,530
Conway, ScUsa 8,0655,012
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2004,474
Corning, ArUsa 8,7565,441
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0044,352
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8356,112
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3084,541
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7296,046
Covington, LaUsa 9,0665,634
Covington, TnUsa 8,6905,400
Crete, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9375,554
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5202,187
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5202,187
CaracasVenezuela 8,7305,425
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6175,355
CoroVenezuela 8,9005,530
ChipataZambia 6,2513,885
ChomaZambia 6,4904,033
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -