Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4572,770
BustAfghanistan 4,3252,688
BatnaAlgeria 1,081672
BecharAlgeria 2,0011,243
BejaiaAlgeria 1,122697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0881,298
BiskraAlgeria 1,186737
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6901,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3318,284
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2528,235
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2708,246
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5877,822
ByrdAntarctica 15,2999,507
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9287,412
BarilocheArgentina 12,7057,895
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3797,071
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3129,515
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7669,797
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5697,811
BrestBelarus 1,363847
BrusselsBelgium 1,478919
Belize CityBelize 9,9636,191
BeninBenin 4,0912,542
BohiconBenin 4,0172,496
BermudaBermuda 7,0854,403
BageBrazil 10,8346,732
BambuiBrazil 9,3655,820
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3135,787
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8364,869
BarcelosBrazil 9,2275,734
BarraBrazil 8,4315,239
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1405,058
BarreirasBrazil 8,6545,378
BelémBrazil 8,0765,018
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2165,727
BelterraBrazil 8,6915,400
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3405,183
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3746,447
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6285,362
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1655,695
BrevesBrazil 8,2565,130
BurgasBulgaria 897557
BurundiBurundi 5,0613,145
BatouriCameroon 4,0452,513
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6284,119
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1995,717
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9634,327
Banff, AbCanada 8,8015,469
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2414,500
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4543,389
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7725,451
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9034,911
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1754,459
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2065,100
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2995,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2655,757
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5243,433
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8615,506
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0544,383
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0472,515
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4382,136
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0278,095
BeijingChina 7,9004,909
BarranquillaColombia 9,3635,818
Benito SalasColombia 9,9806,202
BogotáColombia 9,7586,064
BrnoCzech Republic 933580
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2422,636
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5742,843
BaniDominican Republic 8,4705,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5385,306
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3795,207
BahariyaEgypt 1,7601,094
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8281,136
BiarritzFrance 1,549963
BordeauxFrance 1,504935
BrestFrance 1,8851,171
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,10110,626
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,09810,625
BitamGabon 4,3362,695
BanjulGambia 4,4482,764
BerlinGermany 1,330826
BrockenGermany 1,318819
BokeGuinea 4,5452,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5152,805
BudapestHungary 767476
Budapest-LORINCHungary 763474
BangaloreIndia 6,6114,108
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1603,828
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8054,228
BikanerIndia 5,2703,275
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9386,797
BabolsarIran 3,1081,932
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8952,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8131,748
Bandar LengehIran 3,8102,368
BirjandIran 3,8252,377
BushehrIran 3,3322,070
BaghdadIraq 2,5521,586
BasraIraq 2,9891,858
BelmulletIreland 2,4921,549
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3101,435
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4427
BergamoItaly 800497
BolognaItaly 623387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 777483
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15999
BrindisiItaly 8754
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1272,565
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2702,653
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6002,858
BeirutLebanon 1,8091,124
BenghaziLibya 1,010628
BirzaiLithuania 1,8071,123
BitolaMacedonia 374232
BlantyreMalawi 6,5474,068
BvumbweMalawi 6,5754,086
BintuluMalaysia 10,2876,393
BamakoMali 3,9612,461
Bko-SMali 3,9662,465
BougounMali 4,0452,513
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1511,958
BaitagMongolia 5,8233,618
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8753,651
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6744,147
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2634,513
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2634,513
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4644,017
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1224,426
BulganMongolia 6,5184,050
BhamawMyanmar 7,4894,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,08711,240
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,18611,301
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0196,226
BilmaNiger 2,4851,544
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2061,992
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7552,333
BergenNorway 2,3241,444
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3221,443
BjornoyaNorway 3,7542,333
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9511,834
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7631,717
BadinPakistan 5,1003,169
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1563,204
BalakotPakistan 4,9373,068
BarkhanPakistan 4,8633,022
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8986,150
BascoPhilippines 9,7276,044
BialystokPoland 1,450901
BejaPortugal 2,1461,333
BragancaPortugal 1,9751,227
BistritaRomania 933580
BucharestRomania 855532
BajkitRussia 5,5773,466
BarabinskRussia 4,6672,900
BarnaulRussia 5,0343,128
BerezovoRussia 4,0062,489
BiserRussia 3,5202,188
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8494,877
BogdarinRussia 6,8164,236
BogucanyRussia 5,7353,564
BomnakRussia 7,5954,720
BorRussia 5,2513,263
BorzjaRussia 7,2274,491
BratskRussia 6,0573,764
BelgradeSerbia 533331
BoSierra Leone 4,6212,872
BontheSierra Leone 4,7052,923
BratislavaSlovakia 823512
BerberaSomalia 4,3552,706
BusanSouth Korea 9,0975,653
BadajozSpain 2,0341,264
BarcelonaSpain 1,247775
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7151,066
BabanusaSudan 3,4422,139
BaselSwitzerland 1,060658
BernSwitzerland 1,019633
BangkokThailand 8,4865,273
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4765,267
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1105,040
BizerteTunisia 730453
BalikesirTurkey 941585
BursaTurkey 1,027638
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3691,472
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3011,430
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3021,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9201,193
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8241,134
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7251,072
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4246,477
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5544,694
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5444,688
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5454,689
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8405,493
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1895,710
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9584,945
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9824,339
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8016,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3136,409
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7235,421
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9364,310
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0014,972
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2665,137
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9735,576
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3154,545
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6485,374
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4985,281
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9464,938
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2745,142
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2815,767
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7115,413
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2024,476
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5315,923
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6935,402
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2874,528
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9634,327
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9684,951
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3485,187
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5315,301
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1824,463
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8535,502
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3844,589
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1625,072
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9915,587
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9796,201
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3406,425
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8154,856
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8784,895
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4544,632
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2215,730
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0034,973
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4065,223
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9874,342
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6535,999
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2642,650
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5725,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9655,571
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8664,267
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8804,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -