Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gioia Del Colle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gioia Del Colle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gioia Del Colle with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1201,317
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,272790
AlgiersAlgeria 1,268788
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 903561
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3747,068
AzulArgentina 11,6297,226
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,257
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9318,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8118,582
AmberleyAustralia 15,7459,784
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5151,563
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7341,699
AimoresBrazil 8,9805,580
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1975,094
AltamiraBrazil 8,5105,288
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2535,750
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4985,902
ApodiBrazil 7,5874,715
AracajuBrazil 7,9754,956
AracuaiBrazil 8,8305,487
AragarcasBrazil 9,4965,901
AraxaBrazil 9,3975,840
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7664,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6714,767
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6323,500
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3663,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5914,717
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8514,879
AbecheChad 3,0171,875
AntofagastaChile 11,4737,130
AricaChile 11,1056,901
AltaiChina 5,5183,429
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3336,421
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2586,375
AraucaColombia 9,3005,779
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4145,228
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3335,178
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4935,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,580982
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8541,152
AswanEgypt 2,3831,481
AsyutEgypt 1,9991,242
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3846,453
AsmaraEritrea 3,5402,200
AssabEritrea 3,9712,468
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1402,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 691430
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8409,843
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6896,642
AccraGhana 4,2652,650
AlexandroupolisGreece 756470
AthensGreece 658409
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 675420
AasiaatGreenland 5,0373,130
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3482,702
AputiteqGreenland 4,1892,603
AkureyriIceland 3,5292,193
AgraIndia 5,7163,552
AhmedabadIndia 5,5123,425
AkolaIndia 6,0343,750
AllahabadIndia 6,1303,809
AmritsarIndia 5,2013,232
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0557,491
AbadanIran 3,0391,888
ArakIran 2,9761,849
AlbengaItaly 810503
AlgheroItaly 729453
AmendolaItaly 13483
AnconaItaly 424263
ArezzoItaly 516320
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4632,774
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4292,752
AbashiriJapan 9,2205,729
AburatsuJapan 9,5325,923
AikawaJapan 9,4195,853
AjiroJapan 9,7216,041
AkitaJapan 9,3795,828
AkuneJapan 9,4165,851
AomoriJapan 9,3205,791
AsahikawaJapan 9,1495,685
AsosanJapan 9,4055,844
AmmanJordan 1,9591,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8573,018
AinaziLatvia 1,9741,226
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9314,307
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0774,398
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3374,559
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7804,213
AtarMauritania 3,6172,248
AgalegaMauritius 6,9924,345
AcapulcoMexico 10,8866,765
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2523,885
AltaiMongolia 6,1463,819
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6004,101
AgadirMorocco 2,6461,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,545960
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,73311,020
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,02111,198
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,16711,289
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,06011,222
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1986,337
AgadezNiger 2,7821,729
AsuncionParaguay 10,6236,601
ArequipaPeru 11,0616,874
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8596,126
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,50510,256
AradRomania 697433
AjanRussia 7,8834,899
AldanRussia 7,1564,447
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6521,648
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6092,864
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5215,295
AnadyrRussia 8,1575,069
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0411,890
ArmavirRussia 2,0171,254
AstrakhanRussia 2,5601,591
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,90010,502
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1051,308
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6141,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,515942
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7241,071
Abu HamedSudan 2,8271,757
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5392,199
AqiqSudan 3,2232,003
ArbaatSudan 3,0041,867
AromaSudan 3,3342,072
AtbaraSudan 3,0391,888
Abu KamalSyria 2,2191,379
AleppoSyria 1,8321,138
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6515,376
AtakpameTogo 4,0092,491
AdanaTurkey 1,6411,020
AfyonTurkey 1,183735
AnkaraTurkey 1,353840
AntalyaTurkey 1,270789
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5252,190
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2821,418
AberporthUk 2,0641,282
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0481,273
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,459906
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,500932
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9312,443
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9172,434
ArtigasUruguay 10,9306,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4775,268
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Ada, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2825,146
Akron, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Albany, GaUsa 8,5675,324
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1334,432
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Albion, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8036,092
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5695,325
Algona, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Alice, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3754,583
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Alma, MiUsa 7,8604,884
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6294,741
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0236,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1224,426
Amite, LaUsa 9,1235,669
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6205,357
Anderson, InUsa 8,1345,055
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2825,147
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4664,639
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9515,562
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8065,472
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7795,455
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2205,108
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5985,965
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Athens, GaUsa 8,3795,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4785,269
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3894,591
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3605,816
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3245,172
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0295,611
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1215,046
Austin, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8762,408
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5842,849
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9955,590
AdenYemen 4,1362,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -